|

Current local time in Meppen, Germany

6:52 :25 AM

06:52 :25

Tuesday, 09 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Meppen Time

Want to convert Meppen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meppen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meppen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Meppen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meppen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mepen, Meppen, mbn, mpn, Мепен, Меппен, مبن, مپن
Population
34,198
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 41' N Latitude / 7° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49