CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Bad Blankenburg, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in La Sebala du Mornag, Tunisia

Bad Blankenburg to La Sebala du Mornag call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Bad Blankenburg which corresponds to 8am-5pm in La Sebala du Mornag

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Blankenburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (La Sebala du Mornag, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Bad Blankenburg, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 La Sebala du Mornag, Tunisia

Bad Blankenburg, Germany La Sebala du Mornag, Tunisia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Bad Blankenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Blankenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Blankenburg, Bad-Blankenburg, ba te bu lan ken bao, bad blnknbwrg, bad blnknbwrgh, Бад Бланкенбург, Бад-Бланкенбург, باد بلنكنبورغ, باد بلنکنبورگ, 巴特布兰肯堡
Population
7,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

La Sebala du Mornag Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

La Sebala du Mornag Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Cebala-du-Mornag, La Cebala, La Cebala du Mornag, La Sebala du Mornag, Sabalat Murnaq, Sabālat Murnāq
Population
33,421
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 40' N Latitude / 10° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216