|

Current local time in Bad Blankenburg, Germany

5:41 :28 AM

05:41 :28

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Blankenburg Time

Want to convert Bad Blankenburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Blankenburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Blankenburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Blankenburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Blankenburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Blankenburg, Bad-Blankenburg, ba te bu lan ken bao, bad blnknbwrg, bad blnknbwrgh, Бад Бланкенбург, Бад-Бланкенбург, باد بلنكنبورغ, باد بلنکنبورگ, 巴特布兰肯堡
Population
7,625
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 11° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49