|

Current local time in Erfurt, Germany

11:27 :29 AM

11:27 :29

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Erfurt Time

Want to convert Erfurt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Erfurt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Erfurt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Erfurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Erfurt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
ERF, Ehrfurt, Erfordia, Erfurt, Erfurtas, Erfurte, Erfurti, Erfurto, Erphourte, Gorad Ehrfurt, Jarobrod, ai er fu te, arfwrt, eafuruto, eleupuleuteu, eraphurta, Érfurt, Ερφούρτη, Горад Эрфурт, Ерфурт, Эрфурт, ארפורט, ערפורט, إرفورت, ارفرٹ, ارفورت, एरफुर्ट, แอร์ฟูร์ท, ერფურტი, エアフルト, 埃尔福特, 에르푸르트
Population
203254
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 58' N Latitude / 11° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49