|

Current local time in Bad Langensalza, Germany

9:29 :36 AM

09:29 :36

Friday, 24 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Bad Langensalza Time

Want to convert Bad Langensalza time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Langensalza time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Langensalza CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bad Langensalza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Langensalza Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Langensalza, Bad Langenzalca, Bad-Langenzal'ca, Langensalza, ba te lang gen sa er cha, bad langhnzaltsa, Бад Лангензалца, Бад-Лангензальца, باد لانغنزالتسا, باد لانگن‌زاسا, 巴特朗根萨尔察
Population
18,183
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 10° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49