|

Current local time in Arnstadt, Germany

6:42 :06 PM

18:42 :06

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Arnstadt Time

Want to convert Arnstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arnstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arnstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Arnstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Arnstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Arnestati [a. 704], Arnshhat, Arnshtadt, Arnshtadte, Arnshtat, Arnstadium, Arnstadt, a en shi ta te, arnshtat, Арнштадт, Арнштадте, Арнштат, Арнщат, ארנשטאט, آرنشتات, آرن‌اشتات, 阿恩施塔特
Population
25,678
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 50' N Latitude / 10° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49