|

Current local time in Eisenach, Germany

11:19 :44 AM

11:19 :44

Tuesday, November 12, 2019 (CET)

Convert Eisenach Time

Want to convert Eisenach time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eisenach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eisenach CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Eisenach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eisenach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Aizenach, Ajzenakh, ESA, Eisenach, Gorad Ajzenakh, Iesenack, Wartburgstadt, Ysenacum, ai sen na he, aijenaheu, aizenaha, ayznakh, Άιζεναχ, Айзенах, Ајзенах, Горад Айзенах, آیزناخ, アイゼナハ, 艾森纳赫, 아이제나흐
Population
43846
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 58' N Latitude / 10° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49