|

Current local time in Heilbad Heiligenstadt, Germany

5:16 :45 AM

05:16 :45

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Heilbad Heiligenstadt Time

Want to convert Heilbad Heiligenstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Heilbad Heiligenstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Heilbad Heiligenstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Heilbad Heiligenstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Heilbad Heiligenstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hagiopolis in Eichsfeldia, Heilbad Heiligenstadt, Heiligenstadt, Khajl'bad-Khajligenshtadt, Khajlbad Khajligenshtat, hai er ba de hai li gen si ta te, Хайльбад-Хайлигенштадт, Хајлбад Хајлигенштат, هایلباد هایلیگن‌اشتات, 海尔巴德海利根斯塔特
Population
17230
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 10° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49