Germany
CEST
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
11:00 am11:00 in Bad Segeberg, Germany is 6:00 am06:00 in Cubatao, Brazil

Bad Segeberg to Cubatao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Bad Segeberg which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Cubatao

11:00 am11:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Segeberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Cubatao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Bad Segeberg, Germany / 6:00 am06:00 Cubatao, Brazil

Bad Segeberg, Germany Cubatao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Bad Segeberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Segeberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Segeberg, Bad Zegeberg, Bad-Zegeberg, Sebarg, ba te sai ge bei ge, bad zgbrg, bad zghhbrgh, Бад Зегеберг, Бад-Зегеберг, باد زغهبرغ, باد زگبرگ, 巴特塞格贝格
Population
16,052
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 56' N Latitude / 10° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Cubatao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cubatao Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
118,410
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' S Latitude / 46° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55