Germany
CEST
Iran
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (Iran Standard Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Bad Wildungen, Germany is 6:00 am06:00 in Delijan, Iran

Bad Wildungen to Delijan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Bad Wildungen which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Delijan

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Wildungen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Delijan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

4:30 am04:30 Bad Wildungen, Germany / 6:00 am06:00 Delijan, Iran

Bad Wildungen, Germany Delijan, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Bad Wildungen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Wildungen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Vildungen, Bad-Vil'dungen, Nieder-Wildungen, ba te wei er dong gen, bad fyldwnghn, bad wyldwngn, Бад Вилдунген, Бад-Вильдунген, Бад-Вільдунген, باد فيلدونغن, باد ویلدونگن, バート・ヴィルドゥンゲン, 巴特維爾東根
Population
18,037
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 9° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Delijan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Delijan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dalijan, Dalijān, Delijan, Delījān, Dilijan, Dilījān, dlyjan, دليجان
Population
33,508
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 59' N Latitude / 50° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98