Germany
CEST
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Berlin, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Ciudad Choluteca, Honduras

Berlin to Ciudad Choluteca call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Berlin which corresponds to 8am-10am in Ciudad Choluteca

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Berlin, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Ciudad Choluteca, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Berlin, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Ciudad Choluteca, Honduras

Berlin, Germany Ciudad Choluteca, Honduras
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Berlin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Berlin Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
BER, Beirlin, Beirlín, Berleno, Berlien, Berliin, Berliini, Berlijn, Berlim, Berlin, Berline, Berlini, Berlino, Berlyn, Berlynas, Berlëno, Berlín, Berlîn, Berlīne, Berolino, Berolinum, Birlinu, Bèrlîn, Estat de Berlin, Estat de Berlín, bai lin, barlina, beleullin, berlini, berurin, bexrlin, brlyn, perlin, Βερολίνο, Берлин, Берлін, Бэрлін, Բերլին, בערלין, ברלין, برلين, برلین, بېرلىن, ܒܪܠܝܢ, बर्लिन, বার্লিন, பெர்லின், เบอร์ลิน, ბერლინი, ベルリン, 柏林, 베를린
Population
3,426,354
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 31' N Latitude / 13° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ciudad Choluteca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Ciudad Choluteca Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
Chollolteca, Choluteca, Ciudad Choluteca
Population
75,872
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 18' N Latitude / 87° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504