Germany
CEST
Iran
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IDT (Iran Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Bingen am Rhein, Germany is 5:00 pm17:00 in Hoveyzeh, Iran

Bingen am Rhein to Hoveyzeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Bingen am Rhein which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Hoveyzeh

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bingen am Rhein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 IDT (Iran Daylight Time) (Hoveyzeh, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Bingen am Rhein, Germany / 5:00 pm17:00 Hoveyzeh, Iran

Bingen am Rhein, Germany Hoveyzeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Bingen am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bingen am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bingen, Bingen am Rejn, Bingen am Rhein, Bingen na Rajni, Bingen-Am-Rhein, Bingen-am-Rhein, Bingen-na-Rejne, Bingium, bynghn an dr rayn, byngn an dr rayn, lai yin he pan bin gen, Бинген ам Рейн, Бинген на Рајни, Бинген-на-Рейне, بينغن آن در راين, بینگن آن در راین, ビンゲン・アム・ライン, 莱茵河畔宾根
Population
24,657
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 7° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Iran Daylight Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98