|

Current local time in Hoveyzeh, Iran

8:25 :25 AM

08:25 :25

Monday, 25 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Hoveyzeh Time

Want to convert Hoveyzeh time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hoveyzeh time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hoveyzeh IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hoveyzeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Hoveyzeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Havizeh, Hawiza, Hawizeh, Hawīzeh, Hovayze, Hovayzeh, Hoveyzeh, Huzgan, Hūzgān, hwyzh, هویزه
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 27' N Latitude / 48° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98