|

Current local time in Ahvaz, Iran

5:04 :28 PM

17:04 :28

Monday, 08 March 2021 (GMT)

Convert Ahvaz Time

Want to convert Ahvaz time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ahvaz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ahvaz GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ahvaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ahvaz Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
AWZ, Ahvaz, Ahvaz - ahwaz, Ahvaz - اهواز, Ahvaza, Ahvazas, Ahvazo, Ahvoz, Ahváz, Ahvāz, Ahvāza, Ahwas, Ahwaz, Ahwāz, Akhvaz, Akhvaz shaary, Axvaz, Bandar Nasiri, Bandar Nāsirī, Bandar-e Naser, Bandar-e Nāşer, Ehvaz, Naseri, Nasiri, Nāsiri, Nāşerī, a wa shi, abajeu, afuvu~azu, ahabaja, ahavaza, ahvazi, ahwaz, akvacu, alahwaz, Əhvaz, Ахваз, Ахваз шаары, Аҳвоз, Ախվազ, אהוואז, ئەھواز, الأهواز, اهواز, اہواز, अहवाज़, আহবাজ, ਅਹਵਾਜ਼, ஆக்வாசு, ཨཱ་ཝཛ།, აჰვაზი, アフヴァーズ, 阿瓦士, 아바즈
Population
841,145
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 19' N Latitude / 48° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98