|

Current local time in Ramshir, Iran

7:25 :56 AM

07:25 :56

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (IST)

Convert Ramshir Time

Want to convert Ramshir time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ramshir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ramshir IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ramshir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramshir Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Khalafabad, Khalafābād, Khalas Abad, Ram Shahr, Ramshir, Rāmshīr, khlf abad, ramshyr, خلف آباد, رامشیر
Population
19,454
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' N Latitude / 49° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98