Germany
CEST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Bruggen, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in Weru, Indonesia

Bruggen to Weru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Bruggen which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Weru

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bruggen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Weru, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Bruggen, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 Weru, Indonesia

Bruggen, Germany Weru, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Bruggen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bruggen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Brueggen, BrĂĽggen
Population
16,105
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 14' N Latitude / 6° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Weru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Weru Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Weru
Population
139,004
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 108° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62