Germany
CEST
Zimbabwe
CAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:00 am05:00 in Burg Unter-Falkenstein, Germany is 5:00 am05:00 in Kwekwe, Zimbabwe

Burg Unter-Falkenstein to Kwekwe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Burg Unter-Falkenstein which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Kwekwe

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Burg Unter-Falkenstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kwekwe, Zimbabwe). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Burg Unter-Falkenstein, Germany / 5:00 am05:00 Kwekwe, Zimbabwe

Burg Unter-Falkenstein, Germany Kwekwe, Zimbabwe
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Burg Unter-Falkenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burg Unter-Falkenstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neu-Falkenstein
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 42' N Latitude / 12° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kwekwe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kwekwe Facts

Country
Zimbabwe
Alternative Names
Hwe Hwe, Kvekve, Kvekvė, Kwekwe, Que Que, kui kui shi, kwekwe, kwykwy, kwyykwyy, Квекве, كويكوى, کوئیکوئی, 奎奎市, 퀘퀘
Population
99,149
Currency
Dollar (ZWL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 55' S Latitude / 29° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+263