Germany
CEST
Florida, USA
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Burghausen, Germany is 11:30 pm23:30 in Ferry Pass, FL, USA

Burghausen to Ferry Pass call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Burghausen which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ferry Pass

6:30 am06:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Burghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ferry Pass, FL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Burghausen, Germany / 11:30 pm23:30 Ferry Pass, FL, USA

Burghausen, Germany Ferry Pass, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Burghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Burghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burghausen, Burgkhauzen, Burkhausen, Бургхаузен
Population
18,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Ferry Pass Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ferry Pass Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
Feri Pas, Ferri-Pass, pheri pasa, Фери Пас, Ферри-Пасс, फेरी पास
Population
28,921
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 87° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1