Germany
CEST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Burghausen, Germany is 3:00 pm15:00 in Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan

Burghausen to Tando Muhammad Khan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Burghausen which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Tando Muhammad Khan

12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Burghausen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Burghausen, Germany / 3:00 pm15:00 Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan

Burghausen, Germany Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Burghausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Burghausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Burghausen, Burgkhauzen, Burkhausen, Бургхаузен
Population
18,263
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 10' N Latitude / 12° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Tando Muhammad Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tando Muhammad Khan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Tando Mohammad Khan, Tando Muhammad Khan
Population
72,659
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 68° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92