|

Current local time in Tando Muhammad Khan, Pakistan

5:13 :00 AM

05:13 :00

Monday, 26 September 2022 (PKT)

Convert Tando Muhammad Khan Time

Want to convert Tando Muhammad Khan time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tando Muhammad Khan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tando Muhammad Khan PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tando Muhammad Khan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Tando Muhammad Khan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Tando Mohammad Khan, Tando Muhammad Khan
Population
72,659
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 68° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92