|

Current local time in Badin, Pakistan

4:08 :35 AM

04:08 :35

Friday, 30 July 2021 (PKT)

Convert Badin Time

Want to convert Badin time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Badin time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Badin PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Badin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Badin Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
BDN, Badin, bdyn‎, Бадин, بدين‎
Population
73,569
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 39' N Latitude / 68° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92