|

Current local time in Matiari, Pakistan

7:54 :45 AM

07:54 :45

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (PKT)

Convert Matiari Time

Want to convert Matiari time to different time zone? Our PKT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Matiari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Matiari PKT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Matiari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matiari Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Matari, Matiari
Population
18,929
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 35' N Latitude / 68° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92