Germany
CEST
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Celle, Germany is 3:30 pm15:30 in Finote Selam, Ethiopia

Celle to Finote Selam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Celle which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Finote Selam

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Celle, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Finote Selam, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Celle, Germany / 3:30 pm15:30 Finote Selam, Ethiopia

Celle, Germany Finote Selam, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Celle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Celle Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cehle, Cele, Cella, Celle, Celle i Tyskland, Celė, ZCN, ce lei, chelle, sel lex, slh, syly, tsu~ere, Целе, Целле, Цэле, سله, سيلي, เซลเลอ, ツェレ, 策勒, 첼레
Population
71,010
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 37' N Latitude / 10° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Finote Selam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Finote Selam Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Fenote Selam, Finote Selam
Population
23,463
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 41' N Latitude / 37° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251