Germany
CEST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
7:30 pm19:30 in Celle, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in La Victoria, Venezuela

Celle to La Victoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Celle which corresponds to 8am-12pm in La Victoria

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Celle, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (La Victoria, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Celle, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 La Victoria, Venezuela

Celle, Germany La Victoria, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Celle Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Celle Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Cehle, Cele, Cella, Celle, Celle i Tyskland, Celė, ZCN, ce lei, chelle, sel lex, slh, syly, tsu~ere, Целе, Целле, Цэле, سله, سيلي, เซลเลอ, ツェレ, 策勒, 첼레
Population
71,010
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 37' N Latitude / 10° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

La Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Victoria Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
La Victoria, La Viktorija, la wei duo li ya, la wyktwrya aragwa, لا ویکتوریا، اراگوا, ლა-ვიქტორია, 拉維多利亞
Population
87,045
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 13' N Latitude / 67° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58