|

Current local time in La Victoria, Venezuela

2:12 :38 AM

02:12 :38

Thursday, 21 October 2021 (VT)

Convert La Victoria Time

Want to convert La Victoria time to different time zone? Our VT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Victoria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Victoria VT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Victoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VT - Venezuela Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Venezuela Time, currently in use.

La Victoria Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
La Victoria, La Viktorija, la wei duo li ya, la wyktwrya aragwa, لا ویکتوریا، اراگوا, ლა-ვიქტორია, 拉維多利亞
Population
87,045
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 13' N Latitude / 67° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58