|

Current local time in Las Tejerias, Venezuela

10:56 :43 AM

10:56 :43

Monday, 22 April 2024 (-04)

Convert Las Tejerias Time

Want to convert Las Tejerias time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Las Tejerias time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Las Tejerias -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Las Tejerias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Tejerias Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Las Tejerias, Las Tejerías, Tejerias
Population
33,320
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 15' N Latitude / 67° 10' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58