|

Current local time in Cua, Venezuela

10:59 :25 PM

22:59 :25

Saturday, 03 December 2022 (-04)

Convert Cua Time

Want to convert Cua time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cua -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cua Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Cua, Cúa, Kua, Куа
Population
182,558
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 09' N Latitude / 66° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58