|

Current local time in Baruta, Venezuela

6:19 :30 PM

18:19 :30

Sunday, 03 March 2024 (-04)

Convert Baruta Time

Want to convert Baruta time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Baruta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Baruta -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Baruta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baruta Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Baruta, Nuestra Senora del Rosario de Baruta, Nuestra SeƱora del Rosario de Baruta
Population
244,216
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 26' N Latitude / 66° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58