|

Current local time in Chacao, Venezuela

6:38 :28 AM

06:38 :28

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (-04)

Convert Chacao Time

Want to convert Chacao time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chacao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chacao -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chacao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chacao Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Chacao, Municipio Chacao, cha kao shi, chakao shi, chakao si, ჩაკაოს მუნიციპალიტეტი, チャカオ市, 查考市, 차카오 시
Population
64,609
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 29' N Latitude / 66° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58