|

Current local time in La Guaira, Venezuela

1:18 :26 AM

01:18 :26

Monday, 27 September 2021 (-04)

Convert La Guaira Time

Want to convert La Guaira time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare La Guaira time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert La Guaira -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

La Guaira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

La Guaira Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
LAG, La Guaira, La Guayra, La Gvaira, La-Guajra, la gua yi la, la gwayra, la-guaira, lagwaila, ra・guaira, Ла-Гуайра, لا گوایرا, ლა-გუაირა, ラ・グアイラ, 拉瓜伊拉, 라과이라
Population
25,259
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 66° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58