|

Current local time in Catia La Mar, Venezuela

12:21 :38 PM

12:21 :38

Friday, 23 February 2024 (-04)

Convert Catia La Mar Time

Want to convert Catia La Mar time to different time zone? Our -04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Catia La Mar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Catia La Mar -04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Catia La Mar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Catia La Mar Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Catia La Mar, Catia de la Mar
Population
106,822
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 67° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58