Germany
CEST
Netherlands
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Durbach, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in Hoofddorp, Netherlands

Durbach to Hoofddorp call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Durbach which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hoofddorp

12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Durbach, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hoofddorp, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Durbach, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 Hoofddorp, Netherlands

Durbach, Germany Hoofddorp, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Durbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Durbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Durbakh, Дурбах
Population
3,880
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 29' N Latitude / 8° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Hoofddorp Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hoofddorp Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Hoofddorp, QHZ
Population
132,734
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 18' N Latitude / 4° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31