Germany
CEST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Ellingen, Germany is 3:00 am03:00 in Nishishinminato, Japan

Ellingen to Nishishinminato call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Ellingen which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Nishishinminato

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ellingen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Nishishinminato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Ellingen, Germany / 3:00 am03:00 Nishishinminato, Japan

Ellingen, Germany Nishishinminato, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Ellingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ellingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ehllingen, Elingen, Ellingen, ai lin gen, alynghn, alyngn, aylnjn, Елинген, Еллінген, Эллинген, Էլինգեն, إلينغن, الینگن, ایلنجن, 埃林根
Population
3,738
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 03' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Nishishinminato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Nishishinminato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Nishishinminato, Shimminato, Shinminato, xi xin cou, 西新湊
Population
35,994
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 46' N Latitude / 137° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81