Germany
CEST
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
3:30 pm15:30 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany is 9:30 am09:30 in Nova Olimpia, Brazil

Frankfurt am Main to Nova Olimpia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Frankfurt am Main which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Nova Olimpia

3:30 pm15:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Frankfurt am Main, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Nova Olimpia, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Frankfurt am Main, Germany / 9:30 am09:30 Nova Olimpia, Brazil

Frankfurt am Main, Germany Nova Olimpia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Frankfurt am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Frankfurt am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
FRA, Francfort, Francfort - Frankfurt am Main, Francfort d'o Meno, Francfort del Meno, Francfort sul Main, Francfort-sur-le-Main, Francfòrt sul Main, Francoforte, Francoforte sul Meno, Francofurtum ad Moenum, Francuforti supro Menu, Francuforti suprô Menu, Frankford-on-Main, Frankfort, Frankfort an'n Main, Frankfort an’n Main, Frankfort on the Main, Frankfurt, Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurt del Main, Frankfurt na Majn, Frankfurt na Majni, Frankfurt nad Menem, Frankfurt nad Mohanem, Frankfurt nad Mohanom, Frankfurt-na-Majne, Frankfurt/Main, Frankfurtas prie Maino, Frankfurte pie Mainas, Frankfurto ce Majno, Frankfurto ĉe Majno, Fráncfort, Fráncfort - Frankfurt am Main, Fráncfort d'o Meno, Fráncfort del Meno, Phran'kphourte, fa lan ke fu, frankfwrt, peulangkeupuleuteu, phryankapharta, prnqpwrt, Φρανκφούρτη, Франкфурт, Франкфурт на Майн, Франкфурт на Мајни, Франкфурт-на-Майне, פרנקפורט, فرانكفورت, فرانکفورت, ফ্র্যাংকফার্ট, แฟรงค์เฟิร์ต, ფრანკფურტ-ამ-მაინი, フランクフルト・アム・マイン, 法兰克福, 프랑크푸르트
Population
650,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 06' N Latitude / 8° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Nova Olimpia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nova Olimpia Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
19,274
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 47' S Latitude / 57° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55