Germany
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Friedberg, Germany is 10:00 pm22:00 in Kollam, India

Friedberg to Kollam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Friedberg which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kollam

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Friedberg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kollam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Friedberg, Germany / 10:00 pm22:00 Kollam, India

Friedberg, Germany Kollam, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Friedberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Friedberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Fribe, Fridberg, Friedberch, Friedberg bei Augsburg, frydbrg bayrn, frydbrgh, furitoberuku, Фридберг, Фрідберг, Ֆրիդբերգ, فريدبرغ, فریدبرگ، بایرن, フリートベルク
Population
29,189
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 21' N Latitude / 10° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kollam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kollam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Coilum, Coulao, Coulão, Desinganadu, Kolam, Kolamo, Kollam, Kol·lam, Kullamalai, Kvilon, Quilon, keallam, kollam, kollama, korramu, kui long, kwlam, kwlm, Квилон, Колам, Коллам, کولام, کولم, कोल्लम, कोल्लम्, কোল্লম, কোল্লাম, કોલ્લમ, କୋଲ୍ଲାମ୍, கொல்லம், കൊല്ലം, コッラム, 奎隆, 콜람
Population
394,163
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 52' N Latitude / 76° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91