CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+13:00)
GMT +13

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours behind of GMT (GMT+13:00)
11:00 pm23:00 in Gruenheide, Germany is 10:00 am10:00 in Apia, Samoa

Gruenheide to Apia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Gruenheide which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Apia

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gruenheide, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 GMT (GMT+13:00) (Apia, Samoa). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Gruenheide, Germany / 10:00 am10:00 Apia, Samoa

Gruenheide, Germany Apia, Samoa
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Gruenheide Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gruenheide Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grinkhajde, Grjunkhajde, Gruenheide, Gruenheide in der Mark, Grunheide, Gryuhayde, Grünheide, Grünheide in der Mark, ge lin hai de, Гринхајде, Грюнхайде, Գրյուհայդե, 格林海德
Population
7,599
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 13° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Apia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+13:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during GMT+13:00, currently in use.

Apia Facts

Country
Samoa
Alternative Names
APW, Apia, Apiae, Apija, Apio, Apiya, Apía, a pi ya, abya, api'a, apia, apiya, appiya, apya, xa pi xa, ΄Aπια, Απία, Апиæ, Апиа, Апия, Апија, Апіа, Апія, אפיה, آپیا, أبيا, आपिया, ਆਪੀਆ, ஆப்பியா, അപിയ, อาปีอา, ཨ་པི་ཡ།, აპია, አፒያ, アピア, 阿皮亚, 阿皮亞, 아피아
Population
40,407
Currency
Tala (WST)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 49' S Latitude / 171° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+685