|

Current local time in Apia, Samoa

7:55 :49 AM

07:55 :49

Wednesday, 29 September 2021 (GMT)

Convert Apia Time

Want to convert Apia time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Apia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Apia GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Apia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+14:00
+13 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+14:00 hours during GMT+14:00, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 03:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Apia Facts

Country
Samoa
Alternative Names
APW, Apia, Apiae, Apija, Apio, Apiya, Apía, a pi ya, abya, api'a, apia, apiya, appiya, apya, xa pi xa, ΄Aπια, Απία, Апиæ, Апиа, Апия, Апија, Апіа, Апія, אפיה, آپیا, أبيا, आपिया, ਆਪੀਆ, ஆப்பியா, അപിയ, อาปีอา, ཨ་པི་ཡ།, აპია, አፒያ, アピア, 阿皮亚, 阿皮亞, 아피아
Population
40,407
Currency
Tala (WST)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 49' S Latitude / 171° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+685