|

Current local time in Labasa, Fiji

9:37 :44 PM

21:37 :44

Wednesday, 08 December 2021 (+12)

Convert Labasa Time

Want to convert Labasa time to different time zone? Our +12 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Labasa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Labasa +12 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Labasa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
FJST - Fiji Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+13:00 hours during Fiji Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Labasa Facts

Country
Fiji
Alternative Names
LBS, Labasa, Lambasa, Lambasa Mill, Lambase, Lambassa
Population
27,949
Currency
Dollar (FJD)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 25' S Latitude / 179° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+679

Nearby Cities and Towns