|

Current local time in Alofi, Niue

2:20 :28 AM

02:20 :28

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (-11)

Convert Alofi Time

Want to convert Alofi time to different time zone? Our -11 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alofi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alofi -11 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Alofi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-11 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-11:00 hours during , currently in use.

Alofi Facts

Country
Niue
Alternative Names
Alofi, Alofis, alwfy, arofi, Алофис, الوفی, アロフィ
Population
624
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 03' S Latitude / 169° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+683

Nearby Cities and Towns