Germany
CEST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Haltern am See, Germany is 12:00 am00:00 in San Joaquin, Venezuela

Haltern am See to San Joaquin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Haltern am See which corresponds to 8am-12pm in San Joaquin

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Haltern am See, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 (San Joaquin, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Haltern am See, Germany / 12:00 am00:00 San Joaquin, Venezuela

Haltern am See, Germany San Joaquin, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Haltern am See Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Haltern am See Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Halahtron, Halostrun, Haltern, Haltern in Westfalen, Khal'terne, Хальтерне
Population
37,788
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 44' N Latitude / 7° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

San Joaquin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Joaquin Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
San Joaquin, San Joaquín
Population
41,630
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 15' N Latitude / 67° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58