Germany
CEST
HAT
Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
GMT -2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
7:00 am07:00 in Humboldtkolonie, Germany is 2:30 am02:30 in HAT

Humboldtkolonie to HAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Humboldtkolonie which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in HAT

7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Humboldtkolonie, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve (HAT). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Humboldtkolonie, Germany / 2:30 am02:30 HAT

Humboldtkolonie, Germany HAT
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Humboldtkolonie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Humboldtkolonie Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Humboldt/Gremberg
Population
15,108
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 6° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve

Offset: HAT is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0230 - basic
  • -02:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0230 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates two hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.