Germany
CEST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Humboldtkolonie, Germany is 3:30 pm15:30 in Gukovo, Russia

Humboldtkolonie to Gukovo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Humboldtkolonie which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gukovo

2:30 pm14:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Humboldtkolonie, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Gukovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Humboldtkolonie, Germany / 3:30 pm15:30 Gukovo, Russia

Humboldtkolonie, Germany Gukovo, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Humboldtkolonie Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Humboldtkolonie Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Humboldt/Gremberg
Population
15,108
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 6° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Gukovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Gukovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Gukova, Gukovo, Gukowo, Гуково
Population
66,079
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 03' N Latitude / 39° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7