Germany
CEST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Karlsfeld, Germany is 4:00 pm16:00 in Central City, AZ, USA

Karlsfeld to Central City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Karlsfeld which corresponds to 8am-10am in Central City

1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Karlsfeld, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Central City, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Karlsfeld, Germany / 4:00 pm16:00 Central City, AZ, USA

Karlsfeld, Germany Central City, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Karlsfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Karlsfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Karlsfejd, Karlsfel'd, Karlsfeld, ka er si fei er de, karlsfld, Карлсфелд, Карлсфельд, Կարլսֆելդ, کارلسفلد, 卡尔斯费尔德
Population
17,920
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 13' N Latitude / 11° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Central City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Central City Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
Central City Village
Population
58,161
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 26' N Latitude / 112° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1