|

Current local time in Karlsfeld, Germany

2:26 :52 PM

14:26 :52

Sunday, 23 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Karlsfeld Time

Want to convert Karlsfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karlsfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karlsfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Karlsfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Karlsfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Karlsfejd, Karlsfel'd, Karlsfeld, ka er si fei er de, karlsfld, Карлсфелд, Карлсфельд, Կարլսֆելդ, کارلسفلد, 卡尔斯费尔德
Population
17,920
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 13' N Latitude / 11° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49