|

Current local time in Neufahrn bei Freising, Germany

7:29 :54 PM

19:29 :54

Sunday, 16 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Neufahrn bei Freising Time

Want to convert Neufahrn bei Freising time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neufahrn bei Freising time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neufahrn bei Freising CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Neufahrn bei Freising Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neufahrn bei Freising Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neufahrn, Neufahrn apud Freising, Neufahrn bei Freising, Nojfarn baj Frajsinga, Nojfarn-Frajzing, Nojfarn-baj-Frajzing, Noyfarn Frayzing, fu lai xing fu jin nuo yi fa er en, nwyfarn bay frayzyng, Нойфарн-Фрайзинг, Нойфарн-бай-Фрайзінг, Нојфарн бај Фрајсинга, Նոյֆարն Ֆրայզինգ, نویفارن بای فرایزینگ, 弗赖兴附近诺伊法尔恩
Population
18,255
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 18' N Latitude / 11° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49