Germany
CEST
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Karlsfeld, Germany is 1:30 pm13:30 in Kirzhach, Russia

Karlsfeld to Kirzhach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Karlsfeld which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kirzhach

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Karlsfeld, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kirzhach, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Karlsfeld, Germany / 1:30 pm13:30 Kirzhach, Russia

Karlsfeld, Germany Kirzhach, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Karlsfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Karlsfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Karlsfejd, Karlsfel'd, Karlsfeld, ka er si fei er de, karlsfld, Карлсфелд, Карлсфельд, Կարլսֆելդ, کارلسفلد, 卡尔斯费尔德
Population
17,920
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 13' N Latitude / 11° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Kirzhach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kirzhach Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kirjac, Kirjatch, Kirjatx, Kirschatsch, Kirshatsch, Kirzac, Kirzacz, Kirzats, Kirzhach, Kirzjatj, Kirzjatsj, Kirĵaĉ, Kirżacz, Kiržatš, Kiržač, ji er zha qi, kileujachi, kirujachi, kyrjatsh, kyrzhach, Киржач, Кіржач, كيرجاتش, کیرژاچ, キルジャチ, 基爾扎奇, 키르자치
Population
30,566
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 38° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7