Germany
CEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Kleinschmalkalden, Germany is 10:00 am10:00 in Bad Oldesloe, Germany

Kleinschmalkalden to Bad Oldesloe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kleinschmalkalden which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Bad Oldesloe

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kleinschmalkalden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bad Oldesloe, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Kleinschmalkalden, Germany / 10:00 am10:00 Bad Oldesloe, Germany

Kleinschmalkalden, Germany Bad Oldesloe, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kleinschmalkalden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kleinschmalkalden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pappenheim
Population
1,514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Bad Oldesloe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Bad Oldesloe Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Oldeslo, Bad Oldesloe, Bad-Ol'deslo, Odislo, ba te ao er de si luo, bad aldzwlh, bad awldzlwh, Бад Олдесло, Бад-Ольдесло, באד אולדסלו, باد أولدزلوه, باد الدزوله, 巴特奥尔德斯洛
Population
24,322
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 48' N Latitude / 10° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49