Germany
CEST
Maine, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Kleinschmalkalden, Germany is 5:00 pm17:00 in Biddeford, ME, USA

Kleinschmalkalden to Biddeford call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Kleinschmalkalden which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Biddeford

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kleinschmalkalden, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Biddeford, ME, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kleinschmalkalden, Germany / 5:00 pm17:00 Biddeford, ME, USA

Kleinschmalkalden, Germany Biddeford, ME, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Kleinschmalkalden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kleinschmalkalden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pappenheim
Population
1,514
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 47' N Latitude / 10° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Biddeford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Biddeford Facts

Country
USA
State
Maine
Alternative Names
Biddeford, Biddford, bi di fu de, bidefodo, bydfwrd, bydfwrd myn, Биддефорд, Биддфорд, Біддефорд, بيدفورد, بیدفورد، مین, بیڈیفورڈ، میئن, ビデフォード, 比迪福德
Population
21,282
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 29' N Latitude / 70° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1