Germany
CET
SPMDT
St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours ahead of St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
8:00 am08:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 5:00 am05:00 in SPMDT

Langewiesen to SPMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-3pm in SPMDT

8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (SPMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 5:00 am05:00 SPMDT

Langewiesen, Germany SPMDT
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

St. Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time

Offset: SPMDT is 2 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

SPMDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -02 - basic short
  • -0200 - basic
  • -02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0200 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Oscar - Military abbreviation for SPMDT
  • O - short form of 'Oscar'
Time zones with the GMT -2 offset:
  • PMDT - Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
  • WGST - Western Greenland Summer Time
  • BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
  • FNT - Fernando de Noronha Time
  • O - Oscar Time Zone
  • UYST - Uruguay Summer Time