Germany
CEST
Wyoming, USA
MDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Langewiesen, Germany is 11:00 pm23:00 in Gillette, WY, USA

Langewiesen to Gillette call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Langewiesen which corresponds to 8am-10am in Gillette

7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Langewiesen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Gillette, WY, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Langewiesen, Germany / 11:00 pm23:00 Gillette, WY, USA

Langewiesen, Germany Gillette, WY, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Langewiesen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langewiesen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langevisen, Langevizen, Langewiesen, lan ge wei sen, langhhfyzn, langwyzn, Лангевизен, Лангевисен, لانغهفيزن, لانگویزن, 兰格维森
Population
3,793
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 40' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49

Gillette Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
HAR - Heure Avancée des Rocheuses
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Heure Avancée des Rocheuses.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gillette Facts

Country
USA
State
Wyoming
Alternative Names
Donkey Town, Dzhilet, Dzhillett, Dzilet, GCC, Gillette, Rocky Pile, gylt, ji lie, jiretto, jylt waywmyng, jylyt, Џилет, Джилет, Джиллетт, Джіллетт, גילט, جيليت, جیلت، وایومینگ, جیلیٹ، وائیومنگ, ジレット, 吉列
Population
32,649
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 17' N Latitude / 105° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1